Is Heinz Mayonnaise Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavor, Allergens: Soy, Egg
Check Heinz Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


