Is Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cheese
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flours (52%, Rice, Maize), Vegetables (Cauliflower, Broccoli, Spinach, Onion), Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Sustainable Palm Oil, Cheese (4%, contains Milk), Natural Flavourings (contain Milk), Milk Protein, Inulin, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C, Zinc Sulphate, Niacin, Vitamin E, Iron, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Multigrain With Cauliflower Broccoli & Cheese 4+ Months is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep