Is Heinz Mustard Honey Top Down Bottle - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Cane Sugar, Mustard Seed, Dark Brown Sugar, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Mustard Flour, Spices, Natural Flavor, Turmeric
Check Heinz Mustard Honey Top Down Bottle - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mustard Honey Top Down Bottle - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Mustard Honey Top Down Bottle - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


