Is Heinz No Added Sugar Beanz 415g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, saucy tomato flavor with soft, tender beans; mild, slightly tangy taste. Smooth, slightly pulpy texture that holds shape when heated. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, toast toppings, simple sides, casseroles, and children’s meals. Reviewers also cite reliability, value, and kid-friendly convenience and praise consistent taste, portioning, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (50%), Tomatoes (37%), Water, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Herb Extract

Check Heinz No Added Sugar Beanz 415g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz No Added Sugar Beanz 415g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSweet
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep