Is Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup is a great tasting ketchup. This ketchup has the same thick and rich taste as classic Heinz ketchup, but is made with organic tomatoes. This ketchup pairs well with fries, hamburgers, hot dogs and more. This ketchup is also gluten free. Plus, this ketchup is made in a 32-ounce upside down, easy squeeze ketchup bottle, which makes it great for picnics and outdoor dining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavoring, Organic Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Natural Flavoring

Check Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Alpha gal safe

Product is alpha gal safe o contacted the company confirmed plant based spices. No mammal products are used in this product

kellzJun 1, 2026

Where to buy

Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish