Is Heinz Oxtail Dry Cup Soup - 62g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Onion, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Milk, Barley, Celery), Garlic, Dextrose, Colour - Plain Caramel, Cornflour, Oxtail, Sugar, Salt, Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Cornflour
Check Heinz Oxtail Dry Cup Soup - 62g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Oxtail Dry Cup Soup - 62g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Panera Bread Ready-to-Heat Broccoli Cheddar Soup, 16 oz Soup Cup (Refrigerated)
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Panera Bread® at Home Chicken Tortilla Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Heinz Oxtail Dry Cup Soup - 62g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


