Is Heinz Oxtail Soup PMP 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (18%), Beef (4%), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cornflour, Carrots (1%), Modified Cornflour, Sugar, Oxtails (1%), Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour - Plain Caramel, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Red Wine, Herb Extract, Garlic Salt

Check Heinz Oxtail Soup PMP 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep