Is Heinz Pea & Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- 635
- 621
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetables (51%) [peas (3.8%), Potatoes, Carrots], Water, Ham (4.0%) [contains Flavour, Preservative (250), Soy], Pea Flour, Salt, Stabiliser (412), Flavours [contains Flavour Enhancers (621, 635)], Soy, Milk, Sugar, Herbs, Spice. Contains Soy and Milk. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten and Egg.
Check Heinz Pea & Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Pea & Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


