Is Heinz Pumpkin, Carrot & Sweetcorn Porridge 7+ Months 200g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flours

flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flours (79%, Rice, Hydrolysed Rice Flour, Maize), Flavourings (contain Milk), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Sweetcorn Flakes (3%), Dehydrated Carrot Flakes (2%), Inulin, Dehydrated Pumpkin Flakes (2%), Cheese Powder (1.4%, contains Milk), Milk Proteins, Minerals (Calcium, Zinc, Iron), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B12)

Check Heinz Pumpkin, Carrot & Sweetcorn Porridge 7+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep