Is Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- cream milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein conentrate
- cultured cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- +1 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybeal Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palminate), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cultured Cream, Spice, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Conentrate, Heavy Cream (Cream Milk), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Mixed Triglycerides, Yeast Extract
Check Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


