Is Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & guanylate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
disodium inosinate & guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybeal Oil, Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palminate), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Cultured Cream, Spice, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Conentrate, Heavy Cream (Cream Milk), Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Mixed Triglycerides, Yeast Extract
Check Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Heinz Ranch Dressing Single Serve (1 oz Packets, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


