Is Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ricotta cheese
- milk
- b>milk</b> solids
- skim <b>milk</b
- b>milk</b
- cream
- sour cream
ricotta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Tomato Sauce Tomatoes (38%) (Pure & Diced), Sour Cream (7%) (Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (from Beef), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture), Cream (4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste (0.7%), Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Spice, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 47% vegetables.<br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg. <br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


