Is Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b> solids
  • milk
  • skim <b>milk</b
  • b>milk</b
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • ricotta cheese

b>milk</b> solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Creamy Tomato Sauce Tomatoes (38%) (Pure & Diced), Sour Cream (7%) (Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickener (1422), Gelatine (from Beef), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture), Cream (4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste (0.7%), Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Spice, Yeast Extract (<b>Barley</b>), Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509), Ricotta Ravioli (43%) <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, Breadcrumbs (<b>Wheat</b> Flour, Salt, Yeast), <b>Egg</b>, Water, Spinach, Carrots, Ricotta Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour. This meal contains a total of 47% vegetables.<br><br><b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Egg. <br>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Ravioli Pasta Pouch With Creamy Tomato 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch