Is Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream cheese
  • whey powder
  • hard cheese
  • b>milk</b
  • cream
  • full cream <b>milk</b
  • skim <b>milk</b

cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alfredo Sauce (56%) Skim <b>Milk</b>, Full Cream <b>Milk</b>, Cream (9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Hard Cheese (4.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Onion, Cream Cheese (1.8%) (<b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Garlic Paste, Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Salt, Stabiliser (415), Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Rigatoni Pasta (44%) (Durum <b>Wheat</b> Semolina, <b>Wheat </b>Protein).

Check Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Rigatoni Pasta Pouch With Creamy Alfredo Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go