Is Heinz Salad Cream 30% Less Fat Deliciously Zingy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurized egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, 35563204 Rapeseed Oil (14%), Sugar, Pasteurized Egg Yolks (4%), Modified Cornflour, Mustard, Salt, Sweetener (Acesulfame K), Color (Riboflavin). Contains Egg, Mustard.

Check Heinz Salad Cream 30% Less Fat Deliciously Zingy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping