Is Heinz Salad Cream Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Mustard Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Color - Riboflavin. Contains: Egg.
Check Heinz Salad Cream Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Cream Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep


