Is Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g Soy Free?

Description
Heinz mayonnaise salad cream English 250g is a product known for its zingy ingredients, which add a refreshing twist to various dishes. People appreciate the way this mayonnaise salad cream enhances the flavors of their meals, making them more enjoyable. With its unique recipe, Heinz has created a product that brings a zing to everything it is paired with. This 250g bottle of Heinz mayonnaise salad cream is a perfect addition to any kitchen, providing a flavorful and versatile condiment option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soya bean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Heinz mayonnaise salad cream English 250g is a product known for its zingy ingredients, which add a refreshing twist to various dishes. People appreciate the way this mayonnaise salad cream enhances the flavors of their meals, making them more enjoyable. With its unique recipe, Heinz has created a product that brings a zing to everything it is paired with. This 250g bottle of Heinz mayonnaise salad cream is a perfect addition to any kitchen, providing a flavorful and versatile condiment option.
Ingredients
Soya Bean Oil [protected With Antioxidant (319)], White Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard, Stabiliser (412), Colours (171, 101), Food Acid (270), Herb Extract. Soy, Egg
Check Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Mayonnaise Salad Cream English 250g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


