Is Heinz Salad Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil (14%), Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Mustard Powder, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolks (1.3%), Sweetener (acesulfame K), Colour (riboflavin). Contains Mustard and Egg.

Check Heinz Salad Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping