Is Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural garlic flavouring
- natural capscium flavouring
- natural lime flavouring
- natural onion flavouring
- +1 more
natural garlic flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator - Sodium Acetate, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Stabiliser - Xanthan Gum, Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Onion Flavouring, Colour - Paprika Extract, Sweetener - Steviol Glycosides, Natural Capscium Flavouring, Natural Garlic Flavouring
Check Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Salad Dressing Spray Chilli & Lime 200Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


