Is Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range <b>egg</b> yolk
  • free range <b>egg</b

free range <b>egg</b> yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy texture with a bold savory punch and pronounced aromatic bite; commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, or popular finishing sauce for fries, roasted vegetables, and grilled proteins. Reviewers often note consistent flavor intensity and smooth mouthfeel, praising convenience while occasionally mentioning a tendency to dominate subtler accompaniments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Water, White Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (5%), Garlic Paste (3.1%), Sugar, Mustard (Including Mustard Seeds), Salt, Free Range <b>Egg</b> Yolk, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). <br> <b>

Check Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Heinz Seriously Good Aioli Garlic Lovers | Spoonful