Is Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range <b>egg</b

free range <b>egg</b

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich, pronounced savory aioli flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, dip for fries, or to enliven salads and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging; many appreciate bold taste while some recommend using it sparingly for stronger palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Whit e Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (5%), Garlic Past e (3.1%), Sugar, Mustard (including Mustard Seeds) , Salt, Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). <b>

Check Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping