Is Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich, pronounced savory aioli flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly thick texture, commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger condiment, dip for fries, or to enliven salads and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenient packaging; many appreciate bold taste while some recommend using it sparingly for stronger palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Whit e Vinegar, Free Range <b>Egg</b> (5%), Garlic Past e (3.1%), Sugar, Mustard (including Mustard Seeds) , Salt, Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). <b>

Check Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Flavoured Mayonnaise Garlic Lovers Aioli is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping