Is Good & Gather Tomato, Basil & Garlic Dairy Free?

Description
Good Gather tomato basil garlic is a delicious tomato pasta sauce imported from Italy. Made with tomatoes and extra virgin olive oil, it offers a rich and creamy texture to the traditional Italian sofrito base. This ready-to-eat sauce comes in a 24.3-ounce size, perfect for various meals. It pairs exceptionally well with mozzarella sticks, spaghetti, and even spaghetti frittata. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, its quality and authenticity can be expected given its Italian origin.

Description
Good Gather tomato basil garlic is a delicious tomato pasta sauce imported from Italy. Made with tomatoes and extra virgin olive oil, it offers a rich and creamy texture to the traditional Italian sofrito base. This ready-to-eat sauce comes in a 24.3-ounce size, perfect for various meals. It pairs exceptionally well with mozzarella sticks, spaghetti, and even spaghetti frittata. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, its quality and authenticity can be expected given its Italian origin.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (Water, Tomato paste), Diced tomatoes in tomato juice, vegetable oil (Cottonseed and/or canola and/or soybean), Contains less than 1% of: Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated garlic, Dehydrated parsley, spices (Basil, Spice), Citric acid, Natural flavor.
Check Good & Gather Tomato, Basil & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Tomato, Basil & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Good & Gather Tomato, Basil & Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


