Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayo Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil 68%, Water, Egg Yolk* (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta) *from Free Range Eggs. Packed In A Protective Atmosphere.
Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


