Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 775G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A thick, creamy mayonnaise known for a rich, smooth flavor and velvety texture, often described by shoppers as indulgent and tangy. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, base for dressings and dips, and to enrich salads or potato dishes; reviewers note consistent creaminess and a generously sized jar and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Pasteurised EGG Yolk (5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, MUSTARD Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA).

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 775G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 775G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing
Dairy Free? Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise 775G | Spoonful