Is Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolk 5

pasteurized egg yolk 5

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy texture with a smooth, spreadable consistency and mild tang; commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topper, dip base, salad binder and dressing starter. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, good spreadability, balanced flavor and versatility, often praising easy dispensing and its ability to add moisture and mouthfeel to recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Salt, Rapeseed Oil 68%, Water, Pasteurized Egg Yolk 5%, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Antioxidant (Calcium Dioxide EDTA).

Check Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepTopping