Is Heinz [Seriously] Good Original Mayonnaise 470g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg yolk
  • egg
  • free range egg

free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil [protected With Antioxidant (307b)], White Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg (4.7%), P92696b/c Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Free Range Egg Yolk, Stabilisers (412, 415), Antioxidant (385). Contains: Egg. May Contain: Soy.

Check Heinz [Seriously] Good Original Mayonnaise 470g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping