Is Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy tartare sauce offering a tangy, slightly sharp flavor with occasional chunkiness; reviewers note a smooth rich texture and balanced acidity. Commonly used as a condiment for fried or grilled fish, chips, sandwiches and seafood, it serves as dipping sauce or sandwich spread and is praised for consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Whit e Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg (4.1%), Gherkins (4.0%), Lemon Juice (3.6%), Sugar, Capers (2.5%), Mustard, Salt, Free Range Egg Yolk (0.6%), Stabili sers (412, 415), Preservative (202),Antioxidant (3 85). y Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Tartare Sauce Squeezy is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing