Is Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, offering a familiar creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly use it on sandwiches, burgers, wraps and as a dip or dressing base. Customers note easy spreadability, close similarity to classic spreads, and occasional comments about a slightly different aftertaste and varied saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fibre
- starch
plant fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang and subtle sweetness, offering a familiar creamy mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly use it on sandwiches, burgers, wraps and as a dip or dressing base. Customers note easy spreadability, close similarity to classic spreads, and occasional comments about a slightly different aftertaste and varied saltiness.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (60%), Water, Mustard Seeds , Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Starch, Salt, Plant Fibre (Corn, Flaxseed), Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Faba Bean Protein, Spice
Check Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Wings, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g
Heinz Buttermilk Ranch Mayonnaise Style Dip
Heinz Seriously Good Mayonnaise
Where to buy
Heinz Seriously Good Vegan Mayonnaise 775G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


