Is Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy light mayonnaise with a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and in salads or dips. Customers frequently comment on its milder flavor compared with regular mayonnaise, its easy blending into dressings and sauces, and occasional remarks that it can be slightly thinner by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)

Check Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladSnacking