Is Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy light mayonnaise with a creamy, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, wraps, and in salads or dips. Customers frequently comment on its milder flavor compared with regular mayonnaise, its easy blending into dressings and sauces, and occasional remarks that it can be slightly thinner by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (25%), Starch, Pasteurised Free Range Egg (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Seeds, Spice, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)

Check Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Seriously Good Light Mayonnaise 230g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladSnacking