Is Heinz Slow-Cooked Pork & Beef Ragu Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree, Tomatoes (30%), Beef (8%), Pork (8%), Onion, Carrot, Celery, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Rosemary, Thyme. Contains Celery.

Check Heinz Slow-Cooked Pork & Beef Ragu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich