Is Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Six fully cooked smoked beef links offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and firm, juicy texture with a noticeable casing snap. Customers report convenience and consistent taste; common uses include grilling, pan-searing, sandwiches, and quick family meals or tailgate menus, with occasional comments about uneven reheating and variable portion sizing reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six fully cooked smoked beef links offer a pronounced smoky-savory flavor and firm, juicy texture with a noticeable casing snap. Customers report convenience and consistent taste; common uses include grilling, pan-searing, sandwiches, and quick family meals or tailgate menus, with occasional comments about uneven reheating and variable portion sizing reported.
Ingredients
Beef, Water And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Collagen Casing
Check Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


