Is Heinz Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 6 x 875 Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- from free range eggs
- eggs
- egg yolk
from free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (50%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Egg Yolk*, Sugar, Garlic, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Mustard, Spices, Herb, Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoke Flavourings, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), *From free Range Eggs
Check Heinz Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 6 x 875 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 6 x 875 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 6 x 875 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


