Is Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium disodium edta
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugars (brown Sugar, Dextrose), Liquid Yolk (egg), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Seasonings, Natural Flavour (soya), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta Contains Egg and Soy.
Check Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Smoky Bacon Bacon Fume Flavour Style Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Home-Style Roasted Turkey Gravy, 12 oz Jar
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Hormel Pizza Style Canadian Bacon, 6 Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


