Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • manufactured ham

manufactured ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Peas (32%), Manufactured Ham (4%) Contains Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Colour (Beet Red), <b>Soy</b>, Potatoes, Carrots, Pea Flour, Salt, Corn Starch, Stabilisers (412, 415), Flavours, Sugar, Herb, Spice.<br><br><b>Contains: Soy.<br>May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.</b>

Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmokySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep