Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Peas (32%), Manufactured Ham (4%) Contains Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Antioxidant (316), Colour (Beet Red), <b>Soy</b>, Potatoes, Carrots, Pea Flour, Salt, Corn Starch, Stabilisers (412, 415), Flavours, Sugar, Herb, Spice.<br><br><b>Contains: Soy.<br>May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.</b>
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Patak's The Original Chickpea & Veggie Korma With Green Beans & Cauliflower
Miso Soup with Chicken Bone Broth by Kettle and Fire, Pack of 2, Paleo Diet, Gluten Free Collagen Soup on the Go, 11g of protein, 16.2 fl oz
Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Minestrone 380g
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day Green Pea With Ham Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


