Is Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Hearty Bean Soup with Ham, 19 oz Can Dairy Free?

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with thick, chunky texture and substantial pieces offers a filling, warm meal option. Commonly used as a quick lunch, easy dinner, or soup-and-sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note reliable convenience and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention pronounced saltiness and variable chunk size across cans and occasional packaging concerns reported.

Description
Hearty, savory flavor with thick, chunky texture and substantial pieces offers a filling, warm meal option. Commonly used as a quick lunch, easy dinner, or soup-and-sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers note reliable convenience and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention pronounced saltiness and variable chunk size across cans and occasional packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
Water, Pea Beans, Carrots, Cooked Ham - Water Added (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Yeast Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring, Beta Carotene For Color, Pork Stock, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Onion Extract, Garlic Oil
Check Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Hearty Bean Soup with Ham, 19 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Hearty Bean Soup with Ham, 19 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Hearty Bean Soup with Ham, 19 oz Can is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


