Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato Leek & Chives Carton Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Leek, Onions, Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Chives, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato Leek & Chives Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato Leek & Chives Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato Leek & Chives Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


