Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato & Leek Pouch 430g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains <b>milk</b
  • milk
  • butter
  • b>milk</b
  • cream
  • sour cream

contains <b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Potatoes (25%), Leek (10%), Onion, Sour Cream (2.6%) (Contains <b>Milk</b>, Gelatine from Beef), Cream (2%) (<b>Milk</b>), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour (<b>Wheat</b>), Butter (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Spice. Contains a total of 38% vegetables.<br><br><b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b>

Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato & Leek Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Soup Of The Day Potato & Leek Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep