Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- marinated shredded chicken
- natural flavour
marinated shredded chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (49%), Water, Red Kidney Beans (7%), Brown Jasmine Rice (6%), Green & Red Capsicum, Marinated Shredded Chicken (4%) Contains Mineral Salt (450), Onion, Carrots, Corn Starch, Celery, Sugar, White Vinegar, Spinach, Salt, Yeast Extract, Refined Olive-Pomace Oil, Spices, Garlic Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Anchovies (<b>Fish</b>), Red Chillies, Natural Flavour. Contains a total of 70% vegetables (including legumes).<br><br><b>Contains: Fish.<br>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Progresso Soup, Low Fat Light, Chicken Pot Pie Style Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day Spanish-Style Chicken Paella 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


