Is Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (44%) Pumpkin (33%), Onion, Red Capsicum, Coconut Milk (8%) Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, <b>Milk</b> Protein, Emulsifier (339), Maize Thickener (1422), Sugar, Red Curry Paste (Contains Chilli, <b>Crustacean</b>, <b>Fish</b>), Salt, Yeast Extract, Lime Juice, Spice, Natural Flavour.<br><br><b>Contains: Milk, Crustacean, Fish.</b>
Check Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Gogo Squeez Applesauce On The Go Pouch - 3.2oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Heinz Soup Of The Day Spicy Pumpkin Pouch 430g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


