Is Heinz Spaghetti Extra Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spaghetti (53%) (water, wheat flour), tomato sauce (47%) (tomatoes (43%), sugar, cheese (0.9%), salt, food acid (citric acid)).

Check Heinz Spaghetti Extra Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep