Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heinz Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spaghetti Hoops (42%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Acid - Citric Acid, Spice, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Spice Extract, Iron Sulphate, Vitamin D

Check Heinz Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
SoftSmoothThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Heinz Spaghetti Hoops in Tomato Sauce | Spoonful