Is Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • b>milk</b
  • milk
  • cheese paste

b>milk</b

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (68%) Tomatoes (62%), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Thickener (412), Food Acid (330), Cheese Paste (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spaghetti (32%) (<b>Wheat</b> Flour). <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b>  <b>May Contain: Egg.</b>

Check Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep