Is Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • b>wheat</b> flour
  • wheat

b>wheat</b> flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce (68%) Tomatoes (62%), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Thickener (412), Food Acid (330), Cheese Paste (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spaghetti (32%) (<b>Wheat</b> Flour). <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.</b>  <b>May Contain: Egg.</b>

Check Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Spaghetti In Tomato Sauce Canned 130g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep