Is Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silk Oatmeal Cookie Oat Creamer is a vegan oatmeal cookie creamer that is highly regarded by consumers. This 32 fl oz creamer is the #1 brand of plant-based dairy-free creamers and is verified by the Non-GMO Project. People appreciate its smooth and velvety texture, along with its delicious flavor. Additionally, it blends effortlessly into coffee, leaving no grainy residue. Overall, Silk Oatmeal Cookie Oat Creamer is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and vegan-friendly option for their coffee.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Natural Flavor

Check Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid, Container

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking