Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, mild flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that adds body to hot or iced coffee and tea. Commonly used for morning beverages, lattes, cereals and baking. Customer feedback frequently notes pleasant creaminess and improved froth, while some reviewers report occasional thinness, separation, or slight graininess and easy pouring.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, mild flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that adds body to hot or iced coffee and tea. Commonly used for morning beverages, lattes, cereals and baking. Customer feedback frequently notes pleasant creaminess and improved froth, while some reviewers report occasional thinness, separation, or slight graininess and easy pouring.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN C (STABILIZER) AND GELLAN GUM.
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


