Is Silk Oat Creamer Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silk Oatmeal Cookie Oat Creamer is a vegan oatmeal cookie creamer that has gained popularity among consumers. People appreciate its spot-on flavor and creamy texture, often comparing it to the taste of an oatmeal cream pie. Additionally, users report that the creamer does not make them feel unhealthy when added to their coffee. Overall, Silk Oat Creamer is a well-liked product that satisfies those seeking a vegan and flavorful oat creamer option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check Silk Oat Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Oat Creamer is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go