Is Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Pineapple 11%, Red Pepper 5%, Apple, Onion, Modified Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Spices (contains Mustard), Ginger 1,1%, Egg Yolk, Spice and Herb extract (contains Celery), Thickener (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring (contains Milk, Celery), Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Spiced Pineapple Chutney is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Liquid


